Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Platform Members Meeting

September 6 @ 9:00 am - September 7 @ 2:00 pm

6th of September

Light breakfast will be provided (organic food).

  • 9:00 – 9:05 Welcome to CM space (Asger Rasmussen) & Introduction to the meeting (Massimo Menichinelli)
  • 09:05 – 09:30 Welcome &  Sharing vision and strategy for the 4 years of DDMP (Tomas Diez) + participation of DDMP Advisory Board (Indy Johar, Carla Camilla Hjort, Daniel Charny, Nadya Peek, Primavera de Filippi)
  • 9:30 – 11:00 Status of the activities 1-13 (Massimo Menichinelli/Alessandra Schmidt/Tomas Diez/Ingi Freyr/Lisa Herzog) We have roughly 8 minutes for each activity, see here the rough schedule and (more importantly) who should talk about each of these.

 

N. Activity Title Time Presenter
A1 Platform management 9.15 – 9:23 Massimo / Alessandra
A2 Platform extension 9.23 – 9:30 Massimo / Tomas / Josep
A3 Platform branding strategy design 9.30 – 9:38 Ingi
A4 Platform communication and dissemination 9.38 – 9:45 Lisa
A5 Platform monitoring and evaluation 9:45 – 9:53 Massimo / Alessandra
A6 Fablabs.io Platform technological development 9:53 – 10:00 Massimo
A7 European Makers Quality Label 10:00 – 10:05 Massimo
A8 Distributed Design Awards 10:05 – 10:10 Tomas / Alessandra
A9 Distributed Design Exhibition 10:10 – 10:18 Ingi (Kate)
A10 European Makers Mapping 10:18 – 10:25 Massimo / Alessandra
A11 Distributed Design Summer School 10:25 – 10:33 Alessandra (Kate)
A12 Distributed Design Conference 10:33 – 10:42 Tomas (Kate)
A13 Distributed Design Book 10:42 – 10:50 Tomas

 

 

  • 11:00 – 11:15 Break
    • 11:15 – 12:30 Financial & legal dimension (Josep Seuba/Cristina Gonzalez)
    • 12:30 – 13:00 Flat Rate System & Year 2 (Massimo Menichinelli/Alessandra Schmidt/Josep Seuba)

 

  • 13:00 – 14:00 Lunch

Lunch will be provided (organic food).

    • 14:00 – 14:15 POLIMI – Interim Report
    • 14:15 – 14:30 P2PLAB – Interim Report
    • 14:30 – 14:45 FLBE – Interim Report
    • 14:45 – 15:00 ICI – Interim Report
    • 15:00 – 15:15 PDZ – Interim Report
    • 15:15 – 15:30 REP – Interim Report
    • 15:30 – 15:45 HL – Interim Report
    • 15:45 – 16:00 FLBU – Interim Report

 

  • 16:00 – 16:15 Break
  • 16:15 – 16:30 AL – Interim Report
  • 16:45 – 17:00 FAC – Interim Report
  • 17:15 – 17:30 CM – Interim Report
  • 17:30 – 17:45 DDC – Interim Report
  • 17:45 – 18:00 Open Dot & IPL introductions
  • 18:00 – 18:15 Year 2 status with Creative EU & Wrap up (Massimo Menichinelli/Alessandra Schmidt)

 

 

 

7th of September in the morning

Light breakfast will be provided (organic food).

    • 9:00 – 9:15 Welcome
    • 9:30 – 11:30 Communication and Branding workshop (Ingi Freyr/Lisa Herzog)

 

  • 11:30 – 11:45 Break
    • 11:45 – 13:00 Next steps (Massimo Menichinelli / Tomas Diez)

 

  • 13:00 – 14:00 Lunch  

Food trucks’ tickets for lunch will be provided.

 

Space10: Tech Festival –  Distributed Design Summit

 

Details

Start:
September 6 @ 9:00 am
End:
September 7 @ 2:00 pm

Venue

Underbroen
Christians Brygge 31
Copenhagen, 1219 Denmark
+ Google Map
Website:
http://underbroen.com